Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
26
th
-
May
2
nd
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:00a
USJN Girls Basketball Tournament
7:30a
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
8:00a
Warren Wave
10:00a
WALA Youth Lacrosse Games
12:00p
AP Mock Exam
12:00p
Football Mom's Luncheon
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Lifeguard Training
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
2:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
5:00p
FBLA Banquet
6:00p
Football Open Gym
27
SIP - Late Start
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Science Olympiad Meeting
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Choir Concert Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Track & Field Boys JV vs. Lake Zurich/Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity vs. Lake Zurich/Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Lake Zurich/Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Mundelein/Lake Zurich
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ New Trier
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ New Trier
4:45p
Soccer Girls JV @ New Trier
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Barrington
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Regina Domincan
5:00p
PLTW Presentations
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Lakes
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lakes
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Barrington
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Sports Medicine Club
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Frosh B @ Lakes
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Regina Dominican
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Barrington
28
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:35a
U.S. Navy Representative to Visit During O'Plaine Lunch Periods
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Schuler Reading Test
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Devilette meeting
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:00p
union exec board
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Lake Forest
5:00p
PLTW Presentations
5:15p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Spaghetti Dinner
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Lake Zurich
6:30p
School Board Meeting Closed Session
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:30p
School Board Meeting
29
8:30a
IEP Meeting
10:05a
U.S. Marine Recruiters
2:30p
ASVAB Scoring Interpretation Meeting
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:10p
Spanish Club meeting
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
ASVAB Scoring Interpretation Meeting
3:30p
PLTW Conference
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Frosh vs Grayslake Central
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Lake Zurich
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Lake Zurich
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Lake Zurich
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Lake Zurich
5:00p
PLTW Presentations
5:00p
Softball JV @ Huntley
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. North Chicago
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. North Chicago
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Relay for Life
6:00p
Student Council Banquet
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Lake Zurich
6:30p
Next Steps Presentation
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Lake Zurich
30
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Anime Club
3:25p
German Movie Day - Rescheduled
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Frolf Club Meeting
4:00p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Lake County Meet
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Schuler Scholar Program Interview Night
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Round Lake
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Round Lake
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Round Lake
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV II vs Antioch
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Lake Zurich
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. Glenbrook South
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Libertyville
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Jazz Band Concert
1
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Pitchford Invite
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Frosh A vs St Charles North
4:30p
Softball JV vs New Trier
4:45p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Highland Park
4:45p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Highland Park
4:45p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Highland Park
4:45p
Baseball Varsity @ Highland Park
4:45p
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Deerfield
5:00p
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Mustang Classic
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Glenbard West Invite
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lincoln Way East Invite
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup vs. University High
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Giggles 'n Bits / Vocal Velocity
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Hoffman Estates
2
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup vs. TBA
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
AP Statistics Practice Exam
8:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Pitchford Invite
8:30a
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lincoln Way East Invite
9:00a
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Deerfield
9:00a
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
9:00a
Tennis Boys JV vs. Warren Invite
9:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Lakes Tennis Tournament
9:00a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A vs. Blue Devil Freshmen Invite
10:00a
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Fremd
10:00a
Baseball Freshmen B @ Fremd
10:00a
Baseball Sophomore @ Fremd
10:00a
Baseball Varsity vs. Fremd
10:00a
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup vs GBN/Taft
10:00a
Softball Frosh vs New Trier
10:00a
Softball JV (DH) @ St. Charles North
10:00a
Softball Varsity vs. Bradford
10:15a
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Deerfield
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
11:00a
Varsity GLax Brunch
12:00p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Fremd
12:00p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Fremd
12:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Fremd
12:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Fremd
12:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. McHenry
1:00p
Waren Wave
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Glenbrook North
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice