Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:30a
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
7:45a
Warren Blue Devil Travelers Baseball Practice
7:45a
Warren Blue Devil Travelers Baseball Practice
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Lifeguard Training
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
12:00p
Gurnee Youth Baseball
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave
30
6:00a
Girls Soccer, Freshman A training
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Indoor Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Geneva
4:00p
Track Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ New Trier
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ New Trier
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. New Trier
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ Round Lake
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Round Lake
5:00p
Baseball, Frosh Indoor Practice
5:15p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Stroke Clinic
6:00p
FBLA Officer Meeting
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Coaches Meeting
6:30p
Softball Indoor Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
8:00p
Baseball, Soph Indoor Practice
31
6:00a
Baseball, Frosh Indoor Practice
6:00a
Girls Soccer, Freshman A training
10:12a
3,4/Bio/Eddy
10:35a
U.S. Navy Representative to Visit During O'Plaine Lunch Periods
12:45p
6,7,8/Bio/Eddy
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Business Education Partners Program
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Baseball, Soph Indoor Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:00p
union exec board
4:15p
Track Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Notre Dame
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Notre Dame
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Notre Dame
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Notre Dame
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Carmel
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Carmel
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Carmel
4:30p
Softball F/S @ Palatine (JV)
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Indoor Practice
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Registration
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Stroke Clinic
6:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Indoor Practice
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
8:00p
Softball Indoor Practice
1
6:00a
Baseball, Frosh Indoor Practice
6:00a
Girls Soccer, Freshman A training
6:00a
Softball Varsity Practice
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:10p
Spanish Club meeting
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Softball Indoor Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Track Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Deerfiled
4:45p
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Indian Trail
5:00p
Baseball, Soph Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Carmel
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Registration
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Stroke Clinic
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Indoor Practice
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Carmel
7:00p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony
7:30p
Warren Township Girls Softball Coaches Meeting
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
8:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
8:00p
Lacrosse Girls Indoor Practice
2
6:00a
Girls Soccer, Freshman A training
10:35a
U.S. Air Force Representatives Cafeteria Visit
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Creations Meeting
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Baseball, Soph Indoor Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Warren Lacrosse Fundraiser Pick Up
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Track Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Volleyball Boys JV @ Sandburg Invite
5:00p
Baseball, Frosh Indoor Practice
5:00p
Warren Hockey End of Year Banquet
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Stroke Clinic
6:00p
Cheerleading Informational Meeting
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Mundelein
6:30p
Softball Indoor Practice
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
8:00p
Lacrosse Girls Indoor Practice
8:00p
Lacrosse Girls Indoor Practice
3
6:00a
Girls Soccer, Freshman A training
7:00a
Freshmen Baseball Practice
7:00a
Track Practice
7:00a
Volleyball, Boys Practice
8:00a
Soccer, Girls Practice
9:00a
Baseball, Soph Indoor Practice
9:00a
Soccer, Girls Practice
9:00a
Softball Practice
10:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Moline
11:00a
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
11:00a
Softball Indoor Practice
1:00p
Baseball Practice
1:00p
Lacrosse Girls Indoor Practice
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Lacrosse Girls Indoor Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Boys Frosh vs. Moline
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
4
7:00a
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
7:00a
Volleyball, Boys Practice
8:00a
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
8:00a
Tennis Boys JV @ Tremper
8:00a
Volleyball Boys JV @ Sandburg Invite
8:30a
Tennis Boys JV @ Moline
8:30a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Rock Island Invite
9:00a
Baseball Practice
9:00a
Soccer, Girls Practice
9:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Crusaders Volleyball Classic
10:00a
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
10:00a
Softball Freshmen @ Palatine
10:00a
Softball JV @ Palatine
10:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
Varsity GLax Brunch
11:00a
Freshmen Baseball Practice
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Softball Practice
12:00p
Softball Varsity @ Palatine
1:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Occonmomowoc
1:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Occonomowoc
1:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
1:00p
Track Practice
1:00p
Waren Wave
3:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Occonomowoc
3:00p
Baseball Varsity @ TBA
3:00p
Soph Baseball Practice
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
5
8:00a
Warren Wave
11:00a
Warren Tri Club Swim Practice
6
SIP - Late Start
12:00p
Next Steps of Lake County room 211
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Track Practice
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball JV @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs Cary Grove
5:15p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Registration
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Devilettes Try Outs
7:00p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
7:15p
Warren Area Lacrosse Meeting
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
8:15p
Soccer, Girls Practice
7
10:05a
U.S. Army Recruiters
2:15p
AP Psych Review
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Avanza General meeting
3:30p
FIRST Robotics Interest Meeting
3:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Track & Field Boys JV vs. Grant
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity vs. Grant
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Grant
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Grant
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Glenbrook South
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Glenbrook South
5:15p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Devilettes Try Outs
7:30p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
7:30p
Providence Village Homeowners
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
8:15p
Soccer, Girls Practice
8
6:00a
Softball Varsity Practice
6:30a
AP Psych Review
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
International Club Meeting
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
MECS Meeting
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
German Club Meet with German Exchange Students
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Track Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ Stevenson
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Stevenson
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV-F/S @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Mundelein
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Mundelein
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Glenbrook North
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Glenbrook North
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lake Forest
5:30p
Devilettes Try Outs
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Lake Forest
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Glenbrook North
6:30p
Next Steps Presentation
7:00p
Warren Dugout Club Meeting
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Mundelein
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
8:30p
Soccer, Girls Practice
9
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Creations Meeting
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
College 101 Presentation
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Antioch
5:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Apparel Night
5:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Fine Arts Festival @ Almond
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Parent Cafe Meeting
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Warren Dugout Club Meeting
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
10
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Devilettes Try Outs
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Grant
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Grant
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Grant
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Grant
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs Antioch
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Antioch
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Mundelein
4:30p
Softball JV @ Mundelein
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Prospect Invite
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Prospect Invite
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Lake Forest
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Lake Forest
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Blue Devil Invite
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Lake Forest
11
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Pepsi Showdown
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
Soph Baseball Practice
8:00a
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
8:00a
Tennis Boys JV @ Fremd Triple Dual
8:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Liberty Bell Tournament
8:30a
Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Blue Devil Invite
8:45a
Tennis Boys JV @ Grayslake North F/S Team Tournament
9:00a
ASVAB Test
9:00a
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
9:00a
Track & Field Boys JV @ Deerfield Invite
9:00a
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Deerfield Invite
10:00a
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Highland Park
10:00a
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Highland Park
10:00a
Softball Freshmen vs. Glenbrook South
10:00a
Softball JV @ Warren vs. Carmel
10:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Softball Practice
11:00a
Softball Varsity vs. Carmel
12:00p
Allied Soccer Game
12:00p
Softball Freshmen vs. Glenbrook South
12:00p
Softball JV @ Carmel vs. Glenbrook South
1:00p
Softball Varsity vs. Carmel vs. Glenbrook South
2:00p
Softball JV @ Warren vs. Glenbrook South
3:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Training
3:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
3:00p
Softball Varsity vs. Glenbrook South
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
12
7:30a
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
8:00a
Warren Wave
9:30a
Warren Township Girls Softball Clinic
10:00a
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
10:00a
WALA Youth Lacrosse Games
11:00a
Warren Tri Club Swim Practice
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Lifeguard Training
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
2:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
3:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
6:00p
Football Open Gym
6:00p
volleyball open gym
13
SIP - Late Start
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Science Olympiad Meeting
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Antioch
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Softball JV @ Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Stevenson
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs. GBN
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @GBN
4:30p
Track & Field Boys JV @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity vs. Lake Forest
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Schaumburg
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Schaumburg
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A vs. Barrington
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Barrington
5:15p
Soccer, Girls Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Lake Forest
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Spanish National Honor Society
7:00p
FBLA General Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Schaumburg
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
7:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
14
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:05a
U.S. Air Force Recruiters
10:35a
U.S. Army Informational Table
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Frolf Club Meeting
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Mundelein
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Mundelein
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Lake Forest Academy
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Antioch
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV II vs Zion-Benton
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Antioch
4:45p
Girls Soccer Soph@GBS
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Libertyville
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Meeting
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Pepsi Showdown
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
2015-2016 Devilette meeting
6:30p
School Board Meeting Closed Session
7:00p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
7:30p
School Board Meeting
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
15
6:00a
Softball Varsity Practice
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
French Club Movie
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Freshman A training
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Mundelein
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Mundelein
4:30p
Softball JV @ Antioch-game will be played at McMillian Field
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Antioch
4:30p
Tennis Boys JVII @ Vernon Hills
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Libertyville
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Libertyville
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Libertyville
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Antioch
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Libertyville
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Libertyville
7:30p
Football Mom Meeting
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
16
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Pepsi Showdown
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:10p
Spanish Club Movie/Pizza Fundraiser
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Frosh B vs Lake Forest
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Grant
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Grant
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Grant
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Zion Benton
5:00p
Track & Field Boys JV vs. Patriot Relays
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
Color Guard Clinic
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
17
9:00a
Sped Dept. Interview/Geisser
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Movie Event
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Fashion Club Fashion Show
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Antioch
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Antioch
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Antioch
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball JV II vs Antioch
4:30p
Tennis Boys JVII vs Libertyville
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Barrington Invite
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Barrington Invite
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Northside Prep
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. Deerfield
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Deerfield
5:15p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Northside Prep
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
18
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Pepsi Showdown
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
7:30a
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
7:45a
Tennis Boys JV @ Barrington/Prospect Invite
8:00a
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Evanston Invite
8:00a
Tennis Boys JV @ Tremper JV Invite
8:30a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Knight Huskie Invite
8:30a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Libertyville Invitational
8:30a
Volleyball Boys JV vs. Blue Devil Invite
9:00a
Soph Baseball Practice
9:00a
Tennis Boys JV vs. Warren Quad-at Vernon Hills
10:00a
Softball Freshmen vs. Marengo
10:00a
Softball JV vs. Marengo
10:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
11:30a
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
12:00p
Softball Freshmen vs. Marengo
12:00p
Softball JV vs. Marengo
1:00p
Softball Practice
1:00p
Waren Wave
2:00p
Track & Field Boys JV vs. Warren Invite
2:00p
Track & Field Boys Varsity vs. Warren Invite
2:30p
Softball Varsity @ Marengo
3:00p
Freshmen Baseball Practice
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Marengo
19
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Pepsi Showdown Championship Game
8:00a
Warren Wave
9:30a
Warren Township Girls Softball Clinic
10:00a
WALA Youth Lacrosse Games
11:00a
Warren Tri Club Swim Practice
2:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
3:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
6:00p
Football Open Gym
20
SIP - Late Start
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Special Ed Interviews/Geisser
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:20p
Football Organizational Meeting
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ St. Viator
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ St Viator
4:30p
Track & Field Boys JV @ Zion Benton/Stevenson
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Stevenson/Zion Benton
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Stevenson/Zion Benton
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Stevenson/Zion Benton
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Deerfield
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Deerfield
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Lake Zurich
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lake Zurich
5:30p
Cheerleading Try Outs
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Deerfield
21
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:45a
NHS Meeting
2:15p
AP Psych Review
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Stevenson
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Stevenson
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. Round Lake
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Stevenson
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs. Round Lake
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Libertyville
4:30p
Softball JV @ Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Tennis Boys F/S @ Prairie Ridge
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Mundelein
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Mundelein
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Barrington
5:30p
Cheerleading Try Outs
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Stevenson
6:30p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
7:00p
NHS Meeting
7:00p
WTHS Band Boosters Meeting
22
6:00a
Softball Varsity Practice
6:30a
AP Psych Review
11:55a
AP Bubble In Make-UP
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:20p
Warren Reads
3:30p
Community Colleges/Trade Schools/Technical Schools Presentation
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Navy Training
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Sr. Citizen Dinner and Play @ OP
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Stevenson
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball JV @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Cary Grove
4:30p
Tennis Boys JVII vs Vernon Hills
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Stevenson
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Stevenson
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Grant
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Grant
5:30p
Cheerleading Try Outs
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Stevenson
6:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Stevenson
23
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:12a
AP Bubble In Make-UP
10:35a
U.S. Marines Representatives Cafeteria Visit
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Anime Club
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:15p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Antioch
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Wauconda
4:30p
Softball JV @ Wauconda
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Wauconda
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV II vs Grant
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Stevenson
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Lake Forest
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Spring Musical
7:45p
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
24
10:30a
Best Lockers Job Fair
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Cheerleading Try Outs
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Lakes Community
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Lakes Community
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Lakes Community
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Lakes Community
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Huntley
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ DGS Invite
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Lady Mustang Invite
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Fremd
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Fremd
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Fremd
7:00p
Spring Musical
7:00p
Warren Hockey Meeting
25
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
Freshmen Baseball Practice
7:00a
USJN Girls Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Mock AP Exam
8:00a
Soccer, Girls Practice
8:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Lockport Invite
8:30a
Tennis Boys JV @ Saxon Invite
9:00a
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
9:00a
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Highland Park
9:00a
Soccer Girls JV @ Highland Park
9:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Prairie Ridge Invite
9:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Rockford Jefferson Invite
9:00a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ York
10:00a
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Cary Grove
10:30a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Highland Park
11:00a
Soph Baseball Practice
11:15a
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Wheaton
12:00p
Frolf Club Meeting
12:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Cary Grove
12:30p
Tea with Belle
1:00p
Lacrosse Practice, Girls
1:00p
Waren Wave
2:00p
Nutrition Presentation
2:00p
Spring Musical
3:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Training
3:00p
Softball Practice
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
7:00p
Spring Musical
26
7:00a
USJN Girls Basketball Tournament
7:30a
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
8:00a
Warren Wave
10:00a
WALA Youth Lacrosse Games
12:00p
AP Mock Exam
12:00p
Football Mom's Luncheon
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Lifeguard Training
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
2:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
5:00p
FBLA Banquet
6:00p
Football Open Gym
27
SIP - Late Start
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Science Olympiad Meeting
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Choir Concert Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Track & Field Boys JV vs. Lake Zurich/Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity vs. Lake Zurich/Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Lake Zurich/Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Mundelein/Lake Zurich
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ New Trier
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ New Trier
4:45p
Soccer Girls JV @ New Trier
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Barrington
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Regina Domincan
5:00p
PLTW Presentations
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A @ Lakes
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lakes
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Barrington
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Sports Medicine Club
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Frosh B @ Lakes
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Regina Dominican
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Barrington
28
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:35a
U.S. Navy Representative to Visit During O'Plaine Lunch Periods
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Schuler Reading Test
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Devilette meeting
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:00p
union exec board
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Zion Benton
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Zion Benton
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Lake Forest
5:00p
PLTW Presentations
5:15p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
AP US History Review
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Spaghetti Dinner
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Lake Zurich
6:30p
School Board Meeting Closed Session
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:30p
School Board Meeting
29
8:30a
IEP Meeting
10:05a
U.S. Marine Recruiters
2:30p
ASVAB Scoring Interpretation Meeting
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:10p
Spanish Club meeting
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
ASVAB Scoring Interpretation Meeting
3:30p
PLTW Conference
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Frosh vs Grayslake Central
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Lake Zurich
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Lake Zurich
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen @ Lake Zurich
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Lake Zurich
5:00p
PLTW Presentations
5:00p
Softball JV @ Huntley
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. North Chicago
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. North Chicago
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Relay for Life
6:00p
Student Council Banquet
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Lake Zurich
6:30p
Next Steps Presentation
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Lake Zurich
30
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Anime Club
3:25p
German Movie Day - Rescheduled
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Frolf Club Meeting
4:00p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Lake County Meet
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Schuler Scholar Program Interview Night
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Round Lake
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Round Lake
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Round Lake
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV II vs Antioch
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Lake Zurich
4:45p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. Glenbrook South
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Libertyville
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Jazz Band Concert
1
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Pitchford Invite
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Frosh A vs St Charles North
4:30p
Softball JV vs New Trier
4:45p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Highland Park
4:45p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Highland Park
4:45p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Highland Park
4:45p
Baseball Varsity @ Highland Park
4:45p
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Deerfield
5:00p
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Mustang Classic
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Glenbard West Invite
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lincoln Way East Invite
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup vs. University High
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Giggles 'n Bits / Vocal Velocity
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Hoffman Estates
2
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup vs. TBA
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
AP Statistics Practice Exam
8:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Pitchford Invite
8:30a
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lincoln Way East Invite
9:00a
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Deerfield
9:00a
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
9:00a
Tennis Boys JV vs. Warren Invite
9:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Lakes Tennis Tournament
9:00a
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A vs. Blue Devil Freshmen Invite
10:00a
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Fremd
10:00a
Baseball Freshmen B @ Fremd
10:00a
Baseball Sophomore @ Fremd
10:00a
Baseball Varsity vs. Fremd
10:00a
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Glenbrook Cup vs GBN/Taft
10:00a
Softball Frosh vs New Trier
10:00a
Softball JV (DH) @ St. Charles North
10:00a
Softball Varsity vs. Bradford
10:15a
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Deerfield
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Soccer Girls JV @ HPK JV Tournament
11:00a
Varsity GLax Brunch
12:00p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Fremd
12:00p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Fremd
12:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Fremd
12:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Fremd
12:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. McHenry
1:00p
Waren Wave
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Glenbrook North
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice